Make your own free website on Tripod.com
IN MEMORY

LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL, CLASS OF 1955, Deceased Classmates
List maintained by Dodie SMITH BROWNING

Last updated: November 13, 2005

Marvella Deloris ADKINS (POTTER)(July 26, 1997)
Curtis ASHLEY(August 18, 1997)
Delmar "Dale" ASHLEY(June 04, 2004)
Mary Lou AUSTIN (PORO)(July 6, 2001)
Glatice BAILEY (BROWN)(November 1, 2000)
Pricilla Jean BENCY (SORRELL)(2001)
Betty BLANKENSHIP (VANCE)(April 22, 2002)
Edgar M."Eddie" BOTTOME(January 22, 2003)
Redford Lee BOYD
Patricia Ann BOYTEK (KAZEE)(September 29, 1997)
Darlene BRAGG (SCHROEDER)(April 1990)
Thomas R. BRONZ (August 6, 2000)
Janet BROWNING (GELLER) (February 28, 2000)
Mildred "Midge" BROWNING (WILLIAMS)(August 10, 2003)
Betty Lou CALDWELL (THOMPSON)(October 7, 2004)
Doris Jean CAREY (July 27, 2005)
Helen D. CAUDILL (BROTHERTON) (25 Feb 2002)
Kelsa Glenn CHAFIN (January 22,2002) 
Ernest CHAMBERS(September 30, 1994)
Jo Ella CHAPMAN (CHAMPION) (July 12, 1979)
Charles Ray CLARK(August 1, 2000)
George Darrell COLLINS(January 13, 1997)
Bobby Gene COMPTON(February 21, 2005)
David COOK (October 14, 2001)
Delores A. DAVIS (WHOLOBER)
Tex DEHART(November 3, 1999)
Luta Frances DINGESS(July 22, 1993)
Alma Jean DONALDSON(Winter 1954/55)
Janice Lou ELKINS (STEPHENS)(June 22, 2001)
Betty Jo ELLIS (CAREY)(June 1995)
Raymond E. ELLIS
Dina Mae FARLEY (CHANEY)(January 1994)
Betty Lou FERGUSON (JENKINS)(May 5, 2005)
Loretta FERRELL (FREEMAN) (November 11, 2005)
Frank GAYLOCK, Jr. (May 3, 2005)
Jesse Dana GEARHART (September 13, 2005)
Donareeta HANNERS (SEBOLT) (September 20, 2005)
Mitchell Thomas HARLESS(October 1990)
James David HANSHAW(February 1, 1997)
Jack HARTZELL(January 22, 2002)
Albert O. HEDINGER(February 26, 1972)
Barbara Ann HIGHLEY (WEBSTER)(May 16, 1998)
Denny Earl HULL(July 18, 1999)
Minnie HULL (STOLLINGS)(May 23, 2005)
Frederick M."Fred" KARNES, Jr.
Cecil KAZEE(June 1978) 
Shirley Marie KEATON (TACKETT)(June 1982)
William "Bill" LAMBERT
Wilson M. LEE(April 26, 1971) 
Vena LUCAS (JEFFRIES)(June 21, 2001)
Raymond MAGANA, Jr.(August 1977)
Carlos MARCUM(October 24, 1994)
George MAUK(September 23, 1996)
Richard McDADE(September 30, 2000)
Earl MEADE(April 2, 1999)
Charles D. MEADE(Jan 24,1961)
Glendale MULLINS(January 5, 1993)
Adrian NEACE(August 5, 1997)
Charles "Chuck" PERRY(August 30, 1999)
Harold PERRY(April 8, 1999)
Robert Christopher "Kit" PIERLE(March 1985)
Ethyl M. PETRIE (VANGILDER)(February 14, 2005)
Arlena Ann QUEEN (PAULEY)(October 1, 2003)
Lawrence Way RIDDLE(July 10, 1965)
Evangeline "Van" SALYERS (August 30, 1999)
Julio "Kelly" SHAHEEN (September 3, 2003)
Noreen SHELL (ADKINS) (November 2, 2005)
Charles F. SMITH(August 3, 2005)
Edith Eileen SPEARS (CAREY)
Frank Kenneth SPEARS(March 15, 2002)
Garrett Dennie STAMPER (Sr.)(September 20, 2000) [Garrett was in Class of '55 but
due to illness, was out of school for a year and graduated in 1956]
J.G.STEELE(March 1973) 
Calvin STONE (October 25, 2004)
Robert E."Bob"TABOR(April 3, 1988)
Thomas Addison"Tom"TABOR(May 1980)
Richard Lee TRAMMELL(March 22, 1995)
Jimmy A."Jim"TRENT
Betty Lou VANBIBBER (MCCLOUD)
Joseph M."Joe" VARACALLI(August 13, 2005)
Margaret WARD (HENRITZE)(Sept. 02, 2004)
Betty Jo WEBB (HORTON)(October 10, 1997)
Thomas D."Tommy"ZAPPIA(August 13, 2002)


Some Related Pages
A Memorial For Deceased Teachers
Back to Beginning of Class of '55 Memories